Altona Magic
Australia | Founded 1968 | Paisley Park Soccer Complex
Altona Magic are a football club from Australia, founded in 1968. Home matches are played at Paisley Park Soccer Complex in Melbourne in front of up to 5,000 fans. They currently sit 10th in the Victoria NPL 2026/27 with 22 points from 20 games, scoring 24 goals and conceding 36.
League position
10th in the Victoria NPL 26/27 | 22 points from 20 games | Form: WinLossWinLossWin
Stadium
- Name
- Paisley Park Soccer Complex
- Location
- 1-15 Mills Street | Melbourne
- Capacity
- 5,000
- Surface
- grass
Last 5 Results
Next 5 Fixtures
Season 26/27 Summary
| Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | GF | GA | GD | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 36 | -12 | WinLossWinLossWin |
Squad
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| G. Tsitsinaris | 80 | 23 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where do Altona Magic play their home games?
Altona Magic play their home games at Paisley Park Soccer Complex in Melbourne, a ground with a capacity of 5,000.
When were Altona Magic founded?
Altona Magic were founded in 1968 and are based in Australia.
Where are Altona Magic in the Victoria NPL table?
Altona Magic are 10th in the Victoria NPL 2026/27 with 22 points after 20 games.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 03:25 UTC